Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2021

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

Tryouts, Grades 10-12: 8-10 am AND 5-7 pm @ Wakeman turf; Grade 9: 12-2 pm @ Wakeman turf

30

Grades 10-12: 5-7 pm @ Wakeman turf; Grade 9: 12-2 pm @ Wakeman turf

31

Varsity @ Joel Barlow (scrimmage), 4:15 pm; Reserves, frosh @ Wakeman E, 3-5 pm

1

Varsity @ Wakeman B; Reserves, frosh CANCELED

2

Varsity @ Fairfield Prep (scrimmage), 4:15 pm; Reserves, frosh @ Wakeman E, 3-5 pm

3

Varsity @ Wakeman turf; Frosh @ Wakeman A, 3-5 pm

4

Varsity @ Wethersfield jamboree, 10 am; Reserves 8-10 @ Wakeman turf

5

Varsity training 10 am @ Wakeman turf

6

Labor Day: No training — Varsity: Work Day @ Shed (And Pizza Lunch),Time TBD

7

ROSH HASHANAH – No training

8

Varsity @ Wakeman B; Reserves @ Wakeman E; Frosh @ Wakeman A, 3-5 pm; Varsity & reserves parents’ meeting, 7:30 pm Staples library – One parent from each family must attend!

9

Varsity @ Staples; Varsity pasta dinner, 6 pm @ Ben Douglas home; Reserves and frosh training CANCELED (grass fields closed)

10

Varsity vs. Ridgefield @ Staples 4 pm; Reserves, frosh @ Wakeman E

11

Reserves vs. Ridgefield @ Wakeman turf, 10 am; Frosh vs. Darien @ Wakeman turf, 12 pm

12

Varsity 2 pm video session, 4 pm @ Wakeman; Freshman parents’ meeting, 7 pm, @ Costellos’ – One parent per family must attend!

13

Varsity, reserves @ Wakeman turf; Frosh @ Wakeman A, 3-5 pm

14

Varsity @ New Canaan (Dunning Stadium), 6:30 pm; Reserves vs. New Canaan @ Conner Field, 4 pm; Frosh @ Wakeman E, 3-5 pm

15

Varsity @ Wakeman turf (share with girls); Reserves no training; Frosh @ Trumbull, 3 pm

16

YOM KIPPUR – No training

17

Varsity@ Staples; reserves, frosh @ Wakeman turf; Varsity pasta dinner at Watkins’, 6 pm;

18

Varsity vs. Greenwich @ Staples, 11:30 am; Reserves vs. Greenwich @ Wakeman turf, 11 am; Frosh vs. Masuk @ Wakeman B, 9 am

19
20

Varsity @ Staples; Reserves, frosh @ Wakeman E, 3-5 pm

21

Varsity @ Staples; Varsity pasta dinner @ Fosters’, 6 pm; Reserves @ Wakeman E;; Frosh vs. Brien McMahon @ Wakeman turf, 4 pm

22

Varsity vs Danbury @ Staples, 4 pm; Reserves vs. Danbury @ Wakeman E, 4 pm; Frosh @ Wakeman A, 3-5

23

Varsity: film and pool @ Matt Jordan’s; Reserves @ Wakeman turf; Frosh no training

24

Varsity @ Westhill, 4 pm; Reserves, frosh @ Wakeman E, 3-5 pm; Reserves pasta dinner @ Alfagemes, 5:15; Frosh pasta dinner at Kusters

25

Frosh vs. Ridgefield @ Wakeman turf, 12 pm; Reserves @ Westhill; Car wash, Christ & Holy Trinity Church parking lot, 10 am to 4 pm — every player takes one shift!

26

Varsity training 12-2 pm, Staples; Team photo after (wear home blue kit)

27

Varsity @ Staples; Varsity pasta dinner @ Gensers; Reserves @ Wakeman turf; Frosh @ Wakeman E

28

Varsity vs. Wilton @ WAKEMAN, 4:15 pm; Reserves vs. Wilton @ Wakeman E, 4:15 pm; Frosh @ Wakeman A

29

Varity @ Wakeman turf, 3-5 pm; Reserves @ Wakeman A; Frosh vs. Norwalk @ Wakeman E, 4 pm

30

Varsity, reserves @ Wakeman turf; Reserves pasta dinner @ Watkins, 5:15 pm; Frosh @ Wakeman A, 3-5 pm

1

Varsity, reserves @ Darien, 4 pm; Frosh @ Wakeman E, 3-5 pm; Frosh pasta dinner @ Hills

2

Frosh @ Stamford, 9 am

+ Export Events